EDUCATION PROGRAM

YEAR I
BIOMEDICAL SUBJECT COMMITTEES
MED 111 Molecular and Cellular Medicine-I
MED113 Molecular and Cellular Medicine-II
MED116 Blood-Immunity and Cancer
CLINICAL MEDICINE and PROFESSIONAL SKILLS
MED 121 Research in Health – I
MED 122 Health and Society – I
MED 123 Medical Ethics and Humanities- I
MED 125 Communication Skills
COMPLEMENTARY MEDICAL COURSES
MED 131 Biostatistics
MED 132 Bioinformatics
MED 133 Medical English –I
MED 134 Medical English-II
EMED 101 Elective in Medicine
COMMON COURSES
TUR 101Turkish Language - Literature I
TUR 102 Turkish Language - Literature II
ATA 101 History of Revolution -I
ATA 102 History of Revolution -II
ELE 197 Elective in Courses
ELE 198 Elective in Courses
YEAR 2
BIOMEDICAL SUBJECT COMMITTEES
MED 211 Microorganisms and Infection
MED 212 Nervous System and Related Diseases
MED 213 Musculoskeletal System and Related Disorders
MED 214 Growth, Development and Endocrine Disorders
CLINICAL MEDICINE and PROFESSIONAL SKILLS
MED 221 Research in Health –II
MED 222 Medical Ethics & Humanities-II
COMPLEMENTARY MEDICAL COURSES
EMED 201 Elective in Medicine
EMED 202 Elective in Medicine
MED 233 Medical English-III
MED 234 Medical English-IV
YEAR 3
BIOMEDICAL SUBJECT COMMITTEES
MED 311 Cardiovascular System and Related Disorders
MED 312 Urogenital System and Related Disorders
MED 313 Respiratory System and Related Disorders
MED 315 Gastrointestinal System and Related Disorders
CLINICAL MEDICINE and PROFESSIONAL SKILLS
MED 321 Evidence Based Medicine
MED 323 Health and Society- II
TCC
MED 330 Transition to Clinical Clerkship
COMPLEMENTARY MEDICAL COURSES
EMED 301 Elective in Medicine
EMED 302 Elective in Medicine
YEAR 4
MED 401 Internal Medicine 10weeks
MED 403 Pediatrics 10weeks
MED 404 Obstetrics and Gynecology 6weeks
MED 405 Cardiovascular Medicine 4weeks
MED 406 Surgery 8weeks
YEAR 5
MED 501 Neurology 4weeks
MED 502 Neurosurgery 3weeks
MED 503 Psychiatry 3weeks
MED 504 otolaryngology Head And Neck Surgery 3weeks
MED 505 Ophthalmology 2weeks
MED 506 Dermatology 3weeks
MED 508 Orthopedics and Traumatology, Physical Medicine And Rehabilitation 5weeks
MED 509 Forensic Medicine 2weeks
Otolarynghology-Head and Neck Surgery 3weeks
MED 511 Urology 3weeks
Elective-1
Elective-2
YEAR 6
MED 601 Internal Medicine 8weeks
MED 602 General Surgery 4weeks
MED 603 Pediatrics 8weeks
MED 604 Obstetrics and Gynecology 3weeks
MED 605 Psychiatry 3weeks
MED 606 Community Health and Primary Care 8weeks
MED 607 Emergency Medicine 8weeks
MED 608 Simulated Clinical Practice 1weeks
Elective-1
Elective-2

Uzmanlık Eğitimi Formları

Karne Formları

Kanaat Formu

Gözetim Altında Uygulama İzin Formu

Nöbet Tutanağı

Uzmanlık Eğitim Yıllık Planı

Seminer Katılım İmza Föyü



TIPTA UZMANLIK ÖĞRENCİLERİ
Temel Tıp Bilimleri

Tıbbi Biyokimya

  • Emir Matpan
Dahili Tıp Bilimleri

İç Hastalıkları

  • Hatun Gür
  • İlham Gafarlı
  • Elif Sitre Koç
  • Öykü Beyaz
  • Beyza Çiçek
  • Muharrem Köse
  • Orhan Cem Deniz
  • Yasemin Gündoğdu
  • Nijat Nasirov
  • Alara Ataacar
  • Sidelya Ecem Yiğit
  • İffet Beril Gökmen
  • Murat Ayberk Narin

Radyoloji

  • Mustafa Enes Mısır
  • Abdilkadir Bozkuş
  • Servet Erdemli

Nöroloji

  • Seda Çakır
  • Ayşenur Şahin
  • Tuba Erdoğan Soykibar
  • Bilge Ozan Çiçek

Acil Tıp

  • Şeyhmus Merter
  • Ela Ahmad
  • Farid Ahmad Makhdoom
  • Laman Mammadova
  • Kamran Shovkatov

Çocuk Sağlığı ve Hastalıkları

  • Aslı Cabiri
  • Elif Deliceo
  • Aysu Özge Yönetci
  • Handan Kava
  • Ayşegül İnamlık
  • Mehmet Can Sezer
  • Bengisu Güner
  • Gizem Yalçın
  • İdil Çevik
  • Eda Erdem
  • Vahit Baydur
  • Duygu Şimşekli
  • Nihan Güngör

Halk Sağlığı

  • Ayşegül Yücesan
  • Vildan Sena Ateş

Radyasyon Onkoloji

  • Ümmü Habibe Köken
  • Neris Dinçer
Cerrahi Tıp Bilimleri

Ortopedi ve Travmatoloji

  • Yunus Emre Özdemir
  • Uğur Eray Ayhan
  • Mehmet Emin Duran
  • Hazal İrem İnan
  • Burak Erdi Çelik

Beyin ve Sinir Cerrahisi

  • Maftun Zarbızada
  • Ali Yayla
  • Ahmet Harun Yaşar
  • Alper Akkaş
  • Zeynep Hüseyinoğlu
  • Bilge Yaşar

Anesteziyoloji ve Reanimasyon

  • Emir Kılıç
  • Seher İrem Kıran
  • Merve Şeker
  • Hikmet Can Çalıkuşu

Kadın Hastalıkları ve Doğum

  • Nazlı Albayrak
  • Eren Kaya
  • Gözde Ünsal

Tıbbi Patoloji

  • Yunus Baran Kök

Genel Cerrahi

  • Damla Mergen
  • Zeki Ceran Erarslan
  • Ahmet Anıl Sahar

YANDAL UZMANLIK ÖĞRENCİLERİ
Cerrahi Tıp Bilimleri

Pediatrik KVC

  • Serdar Başgöze

Çocuk Yoğun Bakım

  • İbrahim Bingöl
  • Özge Umur

Jinekolojik Onkoloji

  • Gül Karahan
  • Yusuf Yılmaz

Dahili Tıp Bilimleri

Tıbbi Onkoloji

  • Elif Şenocak Taşçı
  • Özde Melisa Celayir

Çocuk Enfeksiyonu

  • Yasemin Ersözlü
×
Arama yapmak için ENTER tuşunu kullanabilir, ▼/▲ tuşları ile önerilenler arasında seçim yapabilir ve ESC tuşu ile kapatabilirsiniz.